Grace Alumni Basketball League 2008
CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Time Light Dark Results
Mar. 9 (Sun) 2:00PM Apsco/Cypress World Balance 89 / 91
3:30PM Super Cornik Wishcraft 67 / 78
4:15PM Awarding Ceremonies

Grace Alumni Basketball League
QUARTERFINALS / SEMI-FINALS Game Schedule
Date Time Court A Results Court B Results
Light Dark Light Dark
Mar. 2 (Sun) 4:30PM Super Corniks United Generic 62 / 64 One Spa World Balance 75 / 82
5:45PM Wishcraft Wildcats 49 / 36      
Mar. 4 (Tue) 8:00PM United Generic Super Corniks 55 / 58      
TEAMS W L Placing   TEAMS W L Placing
Super Corniks 9 2 1   Apsco/Cypress 6 1 1
Wishcraft 9 2 2   World Balance 6 1 2
Wildcats 9 2 3   One Spa 5 2 3
Power Construction 8 3 4   Supreme Steel Pipe 3 4 4
United Generic Pharmacy 8 3 5          
VCO Fresh 6 5 6          
Captain's Burger 5 6 7          
Gerry's Grill 4 7 8          
Date Time Court A Results Court B Results
Light Dark Light Dark
Feb. 17 (Sun) 1:30PM United Generic Gerry's Grill 72 / 63 Wildcats VCO Fresh 61 / 52
2:45PM Capt's Burger Super Corniks 50 / 67 Power Cons. Wishcraft 53 / 59
4:00PM World Balance Apsco/Cypress 61 / 63 One Spa Virgin Cola 86 / 55
Feb. 19 (Tue) 7:30PM Wishcraft Capt's Burger 79 / 61 Gerry's Grill Wildcats 66 / 74
8:45PM VCO Fresh United Generic 76 / 79 Super Corniks Power Cons. 62 / 38
Feb. 22 (Fri) 7:30PM Power Cons. Gerry's Grill 67 / 50 United Generic Wishcraft 42 / 38
8:45PM Wildcats Super Corniks 47 / 68 Capt's Burger VCO Fresh 67 / 70
Feb. 26 (Tue) 7:30PM Wishcraft Wildcats 69 / 64 Super Corniks United Generic 53 / 43
8:45PM VCO Fresh Power Cons. 46 / 64 Gerry's Grill Capt's Burger 67 / 71
Feb. 29 (Fri) 7:30PM Apsco/Cypress Supreme Steel Pipe 67 / 59 Wildcats VCO Fresh 85 / 60
8:45PM World Balance One Spa 58 / 66 Power Construction United Generic 48 / 53

Elimination Round
Game Schedule for January 13 to February 15, 2008
click on a team to view statistics
Group A W L Rank   Group B W L Rank   Open Division W L
Wildcats 7 0 1 Wishcraft 6 1 A WB-Bossing Kornik 6 1
Power Construction 6 1 2 VCO Fresh 5 2 B Supreme Steel Pipe 3 4
United Generic 5 2 3 Super Korniks 5 2 C Carp Soy Sauce 1 6
Captain's Burger 4 3 4 Gerry's Grill 4 3 D      
Altaville 4 4 9th Yao Family 4 4 10th Cypress Construction 6 1
Happy Again 3 5 11th Auztralian 2 6 12th One Spa 5 2
Sosan 1 7 14th Packers 2 6 13th Virgin Cola 0 7
4K Resort 0 8 16th EX-O 2 6 H      
Date Time Court A Results Court B Results
Light Dark Light Dark
Jan. 13 (Sun) 1:30PM United Generic Wildcats 60 / 67 VCO Fresh Super Corniks 59 / 54
2:45PM World Balance Supreme Steel Pipe 64 / 62 Wishcraft Packers 49 / 31
4:00PM Sosan Power Cons. 32 / 52 Capt’s Burger 4K Resort 58 / 38
5:15PM EX-O Yao Family 47 / 33      
Jan. 15 (Tue) 7:30PM Altaville Happy Again 46 / 42 Auztralian Gerry’s Grill 46 / 54
8:45PM Apsco/Cypress One Spa 57 / 60 Supreme Steel Pipe Carp Soy Sauce 71 / 66
Jan. 18 (Fri) 7:30PM 4K Resort United Generic 61 / 72 Yao Family VCO Fresh 55 / 43
8:45PM Wildcats Capt’s Burger 59 / 48 Super Corniks EX-O 71 / 49
Jan. 20 (Sun) 1:00PM Gerry’s Grille Wishcraft 64 / 71 Happy Again Sosan 57 / 52
2:15PM Packers Auztralian 31 / 50 Power Cons. Altaville 65 / 40
3:30PM EX-O VCO Fresh 59 / 66 Capt’s Burger United Generic 59 / 64
4:45PM Virgin Cola Apsco/Cypress 70 / 72 Carp Soy Sauce World Balance 66 / 73
Jan. 22 (Tue) 7:30PM Super Corniks Yao Family 49 / 67 Wildcats 4K Resort 72 / 62
8:45PM Supreme Steel Pipe World Balance 67 / 88 One Spa Virgin Cola 61 / 50
Jan. 25 (Fri) 7:30PM Wishcraft Auztralian 70 /62 Sosan Altaville 51 / 76
8:45PM Packers Gerry's Grill 60 / 66 Power Cons. Happy Again 86 / 64
Jan. 27 (Sun) 1:00PM Altaville Wildcats 50 / 61 Auztralian Super Corniks 60 / 74
2:15PM Capt's Burger Sosan 73 / 54 EX-O Wishcraft 55 / 64
3:30PM Happy Again 4K Resort 72 / 54 Gerry's Grill Yao Family 68 / 65
4:45PM Virgin Cola Supreme Steel Pipe 63 / 69 Carp Soy Sauce Apsco/Cypress 81 / 88
Jan. 29 (Tue) 7:30PM United Generic Power Cons. 77 / 79 VCO Fresh Packers 59 / 52
8:45PM Supreme Steel Pipe Carp Soy Sauce 76 / 69 World Balance One Spa 86 / 65
Feb. 1 (Fri) 7:30PM Altaville Capt's Burger 54 / 68 Gerry's Grill EX-O 67 / 55
8:45PM 4K Resort Sosan 69 / 73 Yao Family Wishcraft 61 / 64
Feb. 3 (Sun) 1:00PM Packers Yao Family 68 / 83 Power Cons. 4K Resort 108 / 51
2:15PM VCO Fresh Auztralian 55 / 44 United Generic Altaville 66 / 56
3:30PM Super Corniks Gerry's Grill 68 / 58 Wildcats Happy Again 69 / 65
4:45PM Virgin Cola World Balance 80 / 93 One Spa Apsco/Cypress 89 / 93
Feb. 5 (Tue) 7:30PM Wishcraft Super Corniks 63 / 75 Sosan Wildcats 49 / 86
8:45PM Carp Soy Sauce One Spa 79 / 101 Apsco/Cypress Supreme Steel Pipe 68 / 60
Feb. 8 (Fri) 7:30PM EX-O Packers 59 / 60 Capt's Burger Power Cons. 67 / 76
8:45PM Gerry's Grill VCO Fresh 49 / 51 Happy Again United Generic 56 / 67
Feb. 10 (Sun) 1:00PM United Generic Sosan 104 / 49 VCO Fresh Wishcraft 51 / 62
2:15PM Power Cons. Wildcats 47 / 73 Packers Super Corniks 55 / 85
3:30PM Capt's Burger Happy Again 76 / 67 Auztralian EX-O 83 / 46
4:45PM Virgin Cola Carp Soy Sauce 70 / 74 Supreme Steel Pipe One Spa 70 / 74
Feb. 12 (Tue) 7:30PM 4K Resort Altaville 67 / 78 Yao Family Auztralian 69 / 52
8:45PM Apsco/Cypress Virgin Cola 58 / 39 Carp Soy Sauce World Balance 68 / 71
Feb. 15 (Fri) 7:30PM Sosan Packers 67 / 72 EX-O 4K Resort 48 / 41
8:45PM Altaville Yao 59 / 56 Happy Again Auztralian 60 / 58